Bloomfield, Wisconsin
Building our future together.
BOARDS & COMMISSIONS
VILLAGE BOARD
Gary Grolle, Village President (2019)
Natalie Alvarez, Trustee (2019)
Dan Aronson, Trustee (2019)
Susan Bernstein, Trustee (2018)
Doug Mushel (2018)

The Village Board meets regularly on the first Monday of the month at 6:00 p.m., immediately following the Town Board meeting.  If the meeting date lands on a holiday or election, the Board will meet typically one week later, at the discretion of the Village President.
TOWN BOARD
Daniel Schoonover, Chairman (2019)
Susan Leedle, Supervisor (2018)
Thomas Sullivan, Supervisor (2019)

The Town Board meets regularly on the first Monday of the month at 5:30 p.m.  If the meeting date lands on a holiday or election, the Board will meet typically one week later, at the discretion of the Town Chairman.

Town government is unique as Town Electors have the authority to approve buildings, set officials' salaries, among other specific powers at a Town Meeting in accordance with Wis. Stats. Section 60.10 through 60.16.
COMMISSIONS

Fire Commission
Vanessa Anaya (V) (12/31/2018)
Gerri Dilloo (V) (12/31/2020)
Frank Oudin (T) (12/31/2017)
Stephanie Parker (GC) (12/31/2019)
John Wrzeszcz (GC) (12/31/2021)

The Fire Commission meets quarterly or as-needed.

Police Commission

Gerri Dilloo (V) (4/30/2020)

Bill Engelman (V) (4/30/2022)

Dan Mehring (T) (4/30/2021)

Frank Oudin (T) (4/30/2018)

Jennifer Reitz (V) (4/30/2019)


The Police Commission meets quarterly or as-needed.

Town Planning & Zoning Commission
Jim Leedle, Chair-Citizen Member
Peter Baker, Citizen Member
Jan Hammarstorm, Citizen Member
Frank Oudin, Citizen Member
Tom Sullivan, Member

The Town Planning & Zoning Commission meets regularly on the second Wednesday of each month at 7:00 p.m.

Town Zoning Board of Appeals
TBD

Village Planning & Zoning Commission
Doug Mushel, Chair
Gary Grolle, President
Rodney Austin, Citizen Member
Karen Brabec, Citizen Member
Devon Johnson , Citizen Member

The Village Planning & Zoning Commission meets regularly on the third Tuesday of each month at 7:00 p.m.

Village Zoning Board of Appeals
John Danno, Citizen Member
Bill Henry, Citizen Member
Dan Aronoson, Citizen Member
Karen Sautbine, Citizen Member
Dick Torhorst, Citizen Member


The ZBA meets as-needed.

COMMITTEES
All standing committees meet regularly on the last Monday of the month beginning at 5:30 p.m.  The order of the committees changes from month to month.  If the meeting date lands on a holiday or election day, the meeting will be rescheduled at the Village President's discretion.   Special meetings may be called by the Committee Chair as needed.

Administrative Committee (Village only)
Dan Aronson, Chair
Doug Mushel, Village Member
Becky Gallagher, Citizen Member
Karen Sautbine, Citizen Member
Vicki Nelson, Citizen Member
Cindy Howard, Clerk (non-voting)

Finance Committee (Village only)
Becky Gallagher, Chair
Gary Grolle, Co-Chair
Susan Bernstein, Trustee
Cindy Howard, Treasurer (non-voting)

JOINT Parks, Lake & Recreation & Community Affairs
Susan Bernstein, Chair
Natalie Alvarez, Co-Chair
Tom Sullivan, Town Member
Rita Marcinkus, Citizen Member
Rich Olenoski, Citizen Member
Tom Moran, Citizen Member

JOINT Public Works, Safety & Utility Committee
Doug Mushel, Chair
Dan Aronson, Village Member
Frank Oudin, Town Member
Dan Schoonover, Town Member
Michael Brittain, Citizen Member
Jim Leedle, Citizen Member

Non-Voting, Advisory Only Members:
Jim Marquardt, Utility Supervisor
Fred Klabunde, Highway Supervisor
Fred Schalow, Fire Chief
Steve Cole, Police Chief
Village Engineer as needed

JOINT Recycling Committee
Susan Leedle, Chair
Gary Grolle, Co-Chair
Natalie Alvarez, Village Member

Emergency Management Ad-Hoc Committee

Gary Grolle, Chair
Fire Chief Fred Schalow
Police Chief Steve Cole

Fire Board of Directors
Doug Mushel(V)
Gary Grolle (V)
Dan Schoonover (T)
Sue Leedle (T)
Bryan Haase (T) Chair
Bill Antti, (GC)
Phil Cornue (GC)